Comissões

Comissão Científica

Alberto Santiago Martínez (Biblioteca Daniel Cosío Villegas/El Colegio de México)
Alexandre Moreli (Escola de Ciências Sociais/FGV)
Alexandre Rademaker (IBM, Escola de Matemática Aplicada/FGV)
Alex Gil (Columbia University)
Ana Carolina Coelho (Escola de Letras/UNIRIO)
Ana Lígia Medeiros (CMI/Fundação Casa de Rui Barbosa)
Aquiles Alencar Brayner (British Library)
Bruno Leal (Dep. História/UFF, Café História)
Carlos Eduardo Valencia Villa (Dep. História/UFF)
Carlos Henrique Marcondes (PPGCI/UFF)
Celso Castro (Escola de Ciências Sociais/FGV)
Charles Feitosa (Escola de Filosofia/CCH/UNIRIO)
Cláudia Freitas (PPGEL/PUC-Rio)
Claudio José Silva Ribeiro (LABOGAD/CCH,DPTD/CCH/UNIRIO)
Dalton Martins (L3P/UFG)
Daniel Alves (FCSH/Universidade Nova de Lisboa)
Diana Santos (Linguateca,ILOS/Univ.of Oslo)
Eduardo Magrani (Direito-Rio/FGV)
Erick Felinto (PPGCS/UERJ)
Fernando Ferreira (Twist/COPPE)
Flavio Codeço Coelho (EMAp FGV)
Gabriel Bevilacqua (Instituto Moreira Sales)
Jair Martins de Miranda (LABOGAD/CCH/UNIRIO)
Jimmy Medeiros (Escola de Ciências Sociais/FGV)
Leandro Alvim (Dep. Computação/UFRRJ)
Leonardo Fernandes Nascimento (ONIRÊ/UNILAB)
Ludmila Guimarães (Esc. Biblioteconomia/UNIRIO)
Luis Ferla (Dep. História/Unifesp)
Luiza Helena Guimarães (UERJ, MediaArt)
Márcio Grijó Vilarouca (Escola de Ciências Sociais/FGV)
Marcos Galindo (Liber/UFPE)
Mario Chagas (Museu da República)
Renata Araujo (CCET/UNIRIO)
Renato Rocha Souza (EMAp FGV, UFMG)
Ricardo Dal Farra (Concórdia University)
Ricardo Pimenta (PPGCI/IBICT)
Rita Marquilha (Fac. Letras/Universidade de Lisboa)
Silvia Gutiérrez De la Torre (Biblioteca Daniel Cosío Villegas/El Colegio de México)

Comissão Organizadora

Cláudio José Silva Ribeiro (LABOGAD/CCH, DPTD/CCH/UNIRIO)
Suemi Higuchi (Escola de Ciências Sociais/FGV)

Alexandre Rademaker (IBM, EMAp FGV)
Ana Lígia Medeiros (PPGMA/Fundação Casa de Rui Barbosa)
Aquiles Alencar Brayner (British Library)
Carlos Henrique Marcondes (PPGCI/UFF)
Charles Feitosa (Escola de Filosofia/CCH/UNIRIO)
Cláudia Freitas (ComCorHd, PPGEL/PUC-Rio)
Danielle Sanches (DAPP/FGV)
Jair Martins de Miranda (LABOGAD/CCH/UNIRIO)
Leandro Alvim (Dep. Computação/UFRRJ)